Skip to content ↓

Who's Who

Teaching Staff

Our Senior Leadership team:

                                                                              

   Ms Jolanda Simmonds                                        Mrs Sarah Price                                                    Mr Daniel Sparkes

      Headteacher                                              Deputy Headteacher                                       School Business Manager

 

                         

Our Safeguarding Team

                                                                         

         Ms Simmonds DSL                                          Mrs Price DDSL                                       Mrs Saunders DDSL

Our Phase Leaders:

                                                                  

Mrs Charlie Reason EYFS Lead (Maternity leave)

 Miss Chloe Guyatt KS1 Phase Lead

 

    

 Mr Tom Partridge KS2 Phase Lead

Reception Team

Mrs Charlie Reason (Teacher Maternity Leave)   

 Mrs Sarah Butcher (Teacher Maternity Cover)

   

Miss Lucy Jones (SENDco) 

                                                 

 Mrs Lynn Jenkins (TA)                        Miss Iona Wright (TA)                  Dr Maya Cockram (1:1 TA)

                                                                 

Year 1 Team

Mrs Sandra Saunders (Teacher, DDSL, Mental Health & PSHE Lead) 

Miss Hannah Thomas (Teacher, Science Lead)

                               

Mrs Saiqa Waheed (TA)       Mrs Jo Justice (TA)

Year 2 Team

Miss Chloe Guyatt (Teacher, Maths Lead, Early Reading Lead)

  Miss Elizabeth Hawkes (Teacher, Geography Lead)

 

                

 Mrs Cath Wood  TA)               Mrs Deb Maderia (TA)

                                            

Mrs Andrea Timbrell (1:1 TA)      Mrs Emily Booth (1:1 TA)         Mrs Julia Hodgson (1:1 TA)

Year 3 Team

 Miss Zoe Jenkins (Teacher, Art Lead, DT Lead) 

Mrs Caroline Reece  (Teacher)

                                       

   Mrs Rehanna Ali (TA)                  Mrs Lynn Fawkes (TA)            Mrs Jo Baker (1:1 TA)      Mrs Nazmeen Akhtar (1:1 TA)

Year 4 Team

 Mrs Gemma Tomkinson (Teacher)

  Miss Alice Nelson (Teacher)

                                

Mrs Alliya Hussain (TA)         Mrs Sophia Hussain (1:1 TA)           Mrs Lorna Bowerman (TA) 

 

Year 5 Team

  Miss Becca Meredith (Teacher Maternity Leave) 

 Mrs Paige Ballinger (Maternity Cover, RE Lead)

 Mrs Lucy Broad (Teacher, Computing lead, PE Enrichment lead)

                                 

Mrs Asmaa Ezzaquany (TA)        Mrs Marie Durn (TA)                  Mr Richard Ross (1:1TA)

Year 6 Team

 Miss Essi Hallam (Teacher, PE Lead)

 

  Mr Tom Partridge (Teacher, English Lead)

             

Miss Chloe Field (TA)         Mrs Belinda Southam (TA)

             

Mr Alf Ienzi (1:1 TA)            Miss Lisa Milton (1:1 TA)

PPA Team

 Mrs Beki Gardner (HLTA & PPA cover)

 Mrs Anita Gullen (PPA Teacher, MFL Lead)

 Mrs Ruth Bennett (PPA Teacher, Music Lead)

Pastoral Team

                                                       

Mrs Michelle Shaw (Pastoral and Nurture provision)   

Office Team

                                              

Mrs Sarah Moore-Child (Office Co-ordinator)   

   

Mrs Ange Green (Office Administrator)

Mrs Jo Holliday (Finance Clerk)

 

Site Staff

Mr Richard Parry (Caretaker)

Bailey (School dog)